|
Cocobetaine Cocobetaine is amphoteric surfactant. It is widely used in shampoo as hair conditioner. We manufacture Cocobetaine as per the prescriptions laid down for cosmetics industry. We offer Cocobetaine in various packaging so that the end users can fulfill their requirements. We provide superiors quality Cocobetaine liquid that is an amphoteric surface active agent. Cocobetaine liquid, offered by us, is a useful additive in toiletry products and hair conditioners. 100 % pure, our range of Cocobetaine liquid is perfect for various applications. Applications: · Hair conditioner · Toiletry preparations Packing available 50 kgs carboys and 200kgs HDPE Drums Other Information · Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer) · Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kilogram · Port of Dispatch: JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA Product: Cocobetaine Specifications: Appearance : Colourless to Pale yellow clear liquid % Solids : 33 + 2 pH 5%Solution in Distilled water : 5.5 - 7.5 Packing : 50 Kgs. HDPE Carboys/200 Kg. Drum Applications: It is pseudo - amphoteric surface active agent. It acts excellent hair conditioner.
|