Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
  
  
Home » Products » Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, SLES » Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, SLES

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, SLES



Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, SLES

Product Code : 02

Product Specification

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, SLES

We offer 100% pure sodium lauryl ether sulphate that is highly acclaimed in the national and international markets. To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer sodium lauryl ether sulphate (28% to 30%). Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES), is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS and ALS are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap. 

Applications

  • Shampoo
  • Textile industry
  • Fire fighting foams

Packing available
50 kgs carboys and 220kgs HDPE Drums

Other Information
  • Pay Mode Terms : L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 50/220 Kilogram
  • Port of Dispatch : JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA
  • Delivery Time : Immediate

Product: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES 28%)

Specifications:

            Appearance                                       :  Almost colourless clear Viscous liquid

            %Active matter                                  :  27-29

            %Sodium Chloride                            :  1 Max.

            %Sodium Sulphate                            :  1.5Max

            %Unsulphated Alcohol                     :  1.5Max.

            pH(5%Aqueous  Soln. in D.W)        :  6.5 to   7.5

            Viscosity at 28 0C [cps]                     :  1000 to 6000 (Can also be given in any desired limit)

            Cloud Point                                        :  Clear at 0oC

            Packing                                               :   50/220Kg HDPE Carboys/Drums.

 Applications: -     It is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of wetting agent in textile industry.

 The Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. We offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%) in various packaging options that meet the specific requirements of various end-users. 

Packing - 50 Kgs carboys and 220 Kgs HDPE Drums.

 

<< Back


Contact Details
Flat No. A-004, Janvi Building, Behind New Prant office, Panvel, Navi Mumbai - 410206, Maharashtra, India
Phone:91-22-27454479/27451266/65100123
Fax:91-22-27451266
Send Mail   Send SMS   
Key Personnel
Mr. Ajit Patil (Managing Director)
Mobile:+919821113429

Translate In : View in English View in Spanish View in French View in German View in Italian View in Chinese (Simplified) View in Japanese View in Korean View in Arabic View in Portuguese
Copyright © 2011-12 by ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.